Skip to content

Neutrino Police

November 29, 2011

Mohan, mdashf


Keep runnin homie, they on the trail

There is so much OPERA in the industry

Neutrino police are listening

Be careful you will be history

Looks like another unsolved mystery

It’s  puzzle puzzle puzzle…. Its puzzle

Somebody tell em it’s puzzle
puzzle was the case and they blamed me

Physicist I didn’t do it, you can’t blame me for this
Could you please loosen up the pdf  on my speed?
You can call me what you wanna but mayne I ain’t a snitch
No cooperation is exactly what you would get
’til I talk to my antiparticle, you get no reply
You’ve obviously been watching too much particle flicks
I’m not a crash dummy so don’t even try
To talk your dirty trash to me, no BFI
If you are not guilty of anything, then why did you run?
Cause you the Physicist and plus I saw you cocking your gun
And the drift-chamber wasn’t empty, it was obviously one
If you think I’m believing that one, your obviously dumb
Huh? I know that you heard the trigger, you dived in
To the Lorentz boost you was driving and riding
Instead you shouldn’t be whining about abiding
By the law of Relativity, nah it’s obvious that you’re lying

Stop lying to me neu, it’d be best you confess
I can smell the sigma on the systematics of your width
Saw the errors while I was inspecting your paper
Saw that you was riding dirty when I looked at the rest
Who is this guy Sagnac? Who is this guy Shapiro?
Who is his other friend who’s wearing the sky blue?
Look at this pic here, he standing beside you
Tell me his name now, I heard he was muon
Confiscated the signal at one of your pulses
For evidence ever since we heard some of your puzzle
What about this electron guy, he was on one of your decay chain
I could’ve sworn he said he had a pocket full of background
Am I wrong? Hell yeah, I don’t know who that is
I don’t know no electron C, all I know is I’m spin-1/2
And I’m a bond like James, bet I be out here quick
Man You ain’t getting out of here, you must think that your slick
In the arXiV we confiscated The 1987a and The Minos
papers that you had and all your fairytale shit
On the Beta Decay booklet, we found your two prints
Your mass and your energy, the judge will love this

[Chorus 2:]
ditto
[Verse 3 – Chamillionaire/Slick Rick:]
And you can see your screwed as the evidence pours in
The witness to the crime was at 3 in the morning
Gave us a description so we picked up your tau and
You’ll get a lighter sentence if you put the crime on him
A big celebrity, a case we long for
You a Majorana, Why you got that eye patch on for?
Funny Putting particles in a hurse what I heard for
Where were you the night of April 21st son?
CNGS, I think that you got your facts wrong, gats on you
Leptons, charm quarks shot Couple ZBosons on Melview
What? We gonna have to jail you too
In the n-tuple, don’t PAW until we tell you to
This the person who jimmied your lock, sir?
Well he’s proton, Kinda looked like him, I’m not sure
Fail into nail cause a cell it’s another?
Leave, I see an unmarked tail in the glover?
Hit the Bodega, not no more game
This photon used to be nice, acting all strange
Like she was gonna get it, pathetic
I sell in court now they all apologetic

No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: